Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

bt.com

Read or submit bt.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for bt.com below:

bt.com


 

 

bt.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: bt.com

Google Index:
View bt.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View bt.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View bt.com Bing Links
History:
View bt.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  bt.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,046
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,105,386
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  516,874
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $482,872.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  155
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  186
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $56.00
Direct:
63.43%
Referral:
12.43%
Search:
22.79%
Social:
0.42%
Paid:
0.93%

bt.com receives about 702,979 special visitors and 1,975,372 (2.81 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $11,806.42/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $9,113,442.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bt.com is ranked number 1,561 in the earth and 0.0499% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Milton Keynes, I6, United Kingdom and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on bt.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
home.bt.com
66.00%30.21%1.28
samlfed.bt.com
30.25%11.08%1.03
btmail.bt.com
15.73%14.13%2.52
bt.com
14.24%13.46%2.65
webaddresshelp.bt.com
9.67%4.19%1.2
productsandservices.bt.com
7.58%4.89%1.8
signin1.bt.com
6.10%2.24%1.0
sport.bt.com
4.78%3.00%1.8
community.bt.com
2.68%2.96%3.1
secureorder.bt.com
1.65%1.73%2.9
thephonebook.bt.com
1.49%1.19%2.3
mail.bt.com
1.32%1.23%2.6
tv.bt.com
1.30%0.52%1.1
shop.bt.com
1.22%1.00%2.3
search.bt.com
1.20%0.48%1.1
blockpage.bt.com
0.98%0.59%1.7
support.bt.com
0.93%0.40%1.2
mydonate.bt.com
0.92%1.15%3.5
business.bt.com
0.89%1.11%3.5
dslchecker.bt.com
0.31%0.29%2.6
businessdirect.bt.com
0.31%0.51%4.6
intra.bt.com
0.29%0.71%7.0
myoffice.bt.com
0.25%0.12%1.3
btcloud.bt.com
0.23%0.15%1.8
globalservices.bt.com
0.23%0.31%3.8
myapps.bt.com
0.18%0.18%2.8
ngcc.bt.com
0.16%0.33%5.7
sharedservices.bt.com
0.14%0.11%2.1
btsecurepayments.bt.com
0.14%0.07%1.4
nat.bt.com
0.14%0.35%7.2
portcullis-x.bt.com
0.14%0.16%3.1
player.bt.com
0.13%0.05%1
myprofile.bt.com
0.12%0.11%2.8
btcloudphone.bt.com
0.10%0.11%3
office1.bt.com
0.07%0.07%3
hr.bt.com
0.07%0.06%3
portcullis-e.bt.com
0.07%0.08%3
iot.bt.com
0.04%0.06%4
office2.bt.com
0.04%0.07%4
cloud.bt.com
0.03%0.06%6
solutions.bt.com
0.02%0.05%7
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  183,099
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  91
Buffer:
  20
Pins:
  0

bt.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 82.4%90.0%50
United States 5.5%2.6%6793
India 1.8%1.2%6337
Japan 0.7%0.3%19682
Australia 0.6%0.3%4398
China 0.5%0.2%30609
Canada 0.5%0.2%6999

bt.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
59
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
47
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on bt.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
home.bt.com
66.00%30.21%1.28
samlfed.bt.com
30.25%11.08%1.03
btmail.bt.com
15.73%14.13%2.52
bt.com
14.24%13.46%2.65
webaddresshelp.bt.com
9.67%4.19%1.2
productsandservices.bt.com
7.58%4.89%1.8
signin1.bt.com
6.10%2.24%1.0
sport.bt.com
4.78%3.00%1.8
community.bt.com
2.68%2.96%3.1
secureorder.bt.com
1.65%1.73%2.9
thephonebook.bt.com
1.49%1.19%2.3
mail.bt.com
1.32%1.23%2.6
tv.bt.com
1.30%0.52%1.1
shop.bt.com
1.22%1.00%2.3
search.bt.com
1.20%0.48%1.1
blockpage.bt.com
0.98%0.59%1.7
support.bt.com
0.93%0.40%1.2
mydonate.bt.com
0.92%1.15%3.5
business.bt.com
0.89%1.11%3.5
dslchecker.bt.com
0.31%0.29%2.6
businessdirect.bt.com
0.31%0.51%4.6
intra.bt.com
0.29%0.71%7.0
myoffice.bt.com
0.25%0.12%1.3
btcloud.bt.com
0.23%0.15%1.8
globalservices.bt.com
0.23%0.31%3.8
myapps.bt.com
0.18%0.18%2.8
ngcc.bt.com
0.16%0.33%5.7
sharedservices.bt.com
0.14%0.11%2.1
btsecurepayments.bt.com
0.14%0.07%1.4
nat.bt.com
0.14%0.35%7.2
portcullis-x.bt.com
0.14%0.16%3.1
player.bt.com
0.13%0.05%1
myprofile.bt.com
0.12%0.11%2.8
btcloudphone.bt.com
0.10%0.11%3
office1.bt.com
0.07%0.07%3
hr.bt.com
0.07%0.06%3
portcullis-e.bt.com
0.07%0.08%3
iot.bt.com
0.04%0.06%4
office2.bt.com
0.04%0.07%4
cloud.bt.com
0.03%0.06%6
solutions.bt.com
0.02%0.05%7
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 1,777,835$11,075.91
United States 51,360$589.10
Australia 5,926$44.62
India 23,704$37.93
Canada 3,951$27.69
Japan 5,926$18.96
China 3,951$12.21

www.bt.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1992-06-18
website Age:
26 years 2 months 27 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: BT.COM
registers website ID: 180635_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.networksolutions.com
register link: networksolutions.com
upgraded time: 2018-06-04T09:44:44Z
Creation time: 1992-06-18T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2019-06-17T04:00:00Z
register: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
register IANA ID: 2
Reseller:
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID: Statutory Masking Enabled
company Name: Statutory Masking Enabled
company Organization: Statutory Masking Enabled
company road: Statutory Masking Enabled
company town: Statutory Masking Enabled
company State/Province: London
company Postal Code: Statutory Masking Enabled
company Country: UK
company smartphone: Statutory Masking Enabled
company smartphone Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
company Fax: Statutory Masking Enabled
company Fax Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: Statutory Masking Enabled
administrator Organization: Statutory Masking Enabled
administrator road: Statutory Masking Enabled
administrator town: Statutory Masking Enabled
administrator State/Province: Statutory Masking Enabled
administrator Postal Code: Statutory Masking Enabled
administrator Country: Statutory Masking Enabled
administrator smartphone: Statutory Masking Enabled
administrator smartphone Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
administrator Fax: Statutory Masking Enabled
administrator Fax Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
administrator Email: Statutory Masking Enabled
registers technical ID:
technical Name: Statutory Masking Enabled
technical Organization: Statutory Masking Enabled
technical road: Statutory Masking Enabled
technical town: Statutory Masking Enabled
technical State/Province: Statutory Masking Enabled
technical Postal Code: Statutory Masking Enabled
technical Country: Statutory Masking Enabled
technical smartphone: Statutory Masking Enabled
technical smartphone Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
technical Fax: Statutory Masking Enabled
technical Fax Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
technical Email: Statutory Masking Enabled
Name hosting: EDDNS0.BT.COM
Name hosting: DYDNS0.BT.COM
Name hosting: EDDNS1.BT.COM
Name hosting: DYDNS1.BT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8003337680
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-07-14T09:21:04Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit https: //icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en


The data in Networksolutions.com's details base is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for details purposes just, that is, to help you in
receiving details about or similar to a website name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this details accessible "as is," and
does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you
accept that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) let, enable,
or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial
ads or solicitations via direct email, electronic email, or by
phone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by these rules.

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
https: //icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BT.COM
registers website ID: 180635_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.networksolutions.com
register link: networksolutions.com
upgraded time: 2018-06-04T09:06:57Z
Creation time: 1992-06-18T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2019-06-17T04:00:00Z
register: Network Solutions, LLC.
register IANA ID: 2
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8003337680
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name hosting: DYDNS0.BT.COM
Name hosting: DYDNS1.BT.COM
Name hosting: EDDNS0.BT.COM
Name hosting: EDDNS1.BT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-07-14T09:20:47Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

 

bt.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 13 blocking script sources and 5 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/satelliteLib-222de54b86e7f35d414d0ff9dbfdd7f6a620556f.js
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5a748dc164746d36bf00018e.js
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5b18f0bf64746d0bba0005af.js
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js
img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/js/dantenewgh.api-1.0.js
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/homerouting.js
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs.min.js
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/BTBRefcookie.js
img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/js/dantegf.api-1.0.js
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/jquery-ui.min.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/liveChat-clientlibs/liveChat_slider.css
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs.min.css
img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/290618/css/responsive-menu.css
img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/290618/css/responsive-footer.css
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/cookies/css/cookies.css

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

bt.com/
home.bt.com/
home.bt.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

d3c3cq33003psk.cloudfront.net/opentag-84***1-btcomhomepage.js (expire not specified)
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/BTBRefcookie.js (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/bt.cookies.js (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/cookies/css/cookies.css (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/jquery-ui.min.js (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/homerouting.js (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/liveChat-clientlibs/liveChat_slider.css (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs.min.css (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs.min.js (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs/css/fonts/BTFont_Bd.ttf (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs/css/fonts/BTFont_Lt.ttf (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs/css/fonts/BTFont_Rg.ttf (5 mins)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs/css/fonts/bt-icons.woff (5 minutes)
img01.products.bt.co.uk/stuff/dam/bt/storefront/homepage-assets/june/img_homepage_SummerSale_18_420x236.jpg (5 mins)
productsandservices.bt.com/consumer/cookie/client-0.0.1.js (5 mins)
productsandservices.bt.com/consumer/cookie/loader.js (5 mins)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/mbox-contents-91157f5b3c39edef459959e8f6f76b79d2a1679c.js (60 mins)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/s-code-contents-415b6b1bbd96619a6e7160d04ddd719159b1c59a.js (60 mins)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/satelliteLib-222de54b86e7f35d414d0ff9dbfdd7f6a620556f.js (60 mins)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-59fb474964746d07fd00083d.js (60 mins)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5a748dc164746d36bf00018e.js (60 mins)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5abba7a764746d531f00a9c5.js (60 mins)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5af42b8c64746d11d3000d5a.js (60 mins)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5b18f0bf64746d0bba0005af.js (60 mins)
d2oh4tlt9mrke9.cloudfront.net/Record/js/sessioncam.recorder.js (4 hours)

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 31% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with just the HTML response:

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 44.7KiB (50% cut).

Minifying home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js should save 44KiB (51% cut) after compression.
Minifying assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-59fb474964746d07fd00083d.js should save 291B (25% cut) after compression.
Minifying home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/BTBRefcookie.js should save 202B (30% cut) after compression.
Minifying home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/bt.cookies.js should save 161B (40% cut) after compression.
Minifying assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5af42b8c64746d11d3000d5a.js should save 103B (36% cut) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 33.2KiB (46% cut).

Minifying home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/cookies/css/cookies.css should save 33.2KiB (46% cut) after compression.

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 17.2KiB (45% cut).

Compressing img01.products.bt.co.uk/stuff/dam/bt/storefront/homepage-assets/june/img_homepage_SummerSale_18_420x236.jpg should save 16.2KiB (48% cut).
Compressing img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/290618/photos/logo/BT_mark_4col_rev_59x36.png should save 956B (24% cut).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.6KiB (20% cut).

Minifying home.bt.com/libs/granite/csrf/token.json should save 1.4KiB (23% cut) after compression.
Minifying home.bt.com/ should save 1.3KiB (17% cut) after compression.

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 1.9KiB (49% cut).

Compressing smetrics.bt.com/b/ss/btcom/10/JS-2.6.0-D7QN/s18593170957174?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].doPostbacks&et=1&t=14%2F6%2F2018%202%3A20%3A58%206%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&sdid=113F1A0A54E9C1FA-15BAFF115DD67A35&D=D%3D&mid=45302043539962975453781060159434412151&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&pageName=Con%3AHome&g=https%3A%2F%2Fhome.bt.com%2F&cc=GBP&ch=Consumer&hosting=home.bt.com&aamb=6G1ynYcLPuiQxYZrsz_pkqfLG9yMXBpb2zX5dvJdYQJzPXImdj0y&c4=D%3Dg&v4=D%3Dc56&v7=D%3Dc27&v8=D%3Dc13&c11=home.bt.com%2F&c12=Con%3AHome%3Aprospect&v21=D%3Dc12&c27=2018%2F07%2F14%202%3A20%20AM%20SAT&c45=VisitorAPI%20Present&c46=0556f%3Aproduction&c56=D%3DpageName&v90=D%3Dmid&v103=Target%20Present&v109=Init&v111=NAVIGATE%3A0%3ANew%3A1%3A197dc9c0-c0f7-4e86-95a5-748130a197e1&v117=https%3A%2F%2Fd3c3cq33003psk.cloudfront.net%2Fopentag-84***1-btcomhomepage.js&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=412&bh=732&mcorgid=0AA54673527831890A490D45%40AdobeOrg&AQE=1 should save 712B (52% cut).
Compressing smetrics.bt.com/b/ss/btcom/10/JS-2.6.0-D7QN/s13823061101138 should save 689B (52% cut).
Compressing youtube.com/iframe_api should save 365B (43% cut).
Compressing bt.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/bt/mbox/json?mbox=target-whole-mbox&mboxSession=8fd51967a34e456a877389949c75cda0&mboxPC=&mboxPage=bb2ae155d2dd44589b656c33848bb94e&mboxVersion=1.2.2&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=1531534858072&mboxHost=home.bt.com&mboxURL=https%3A%2F%2Fhome.bt.com%2F&mboxReferrer=&browserHeight=732&browserWidth=412&browserTimeOffset=-420&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&colorDepth=24&mboxMCGVID=45302043539962975453781060159434412151&mboxAAMB=6G1ynYcLPuiQxYZrsz_pkqfLG9yMXBpb2zX5dvJdYQJzPXImdj0y&mboxMCAVID=&mboxMCGLH=9&vst.trk=metrics.bt.com&vst.trks=smetrics.bt.com&mboxMCSDID=113F1A0A54E9C1FA-15BAFF115DD67A35 should save 171B (38% cut).
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets correctly.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fbt.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,906.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$57,204.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$695,984.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
303,200
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,095,995
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
110,667,945

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 284,454$1,772.15
United States 9,245$106.04
India 6,637$10.62
Australia 1,185$8.92
Canada 988$6.92
China 514$1.59
Japan 178$0.57

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.