Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

bt.com reviews & stats

Read or submit bt.com review, see stats and analysis.

  • Is this review useful? Rate: 00


  • Submit you own review for bt.com below:

     

    Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

     

    bt.com


     

     

    bt.com stats

    General Info & Links

    Website / Domain: bt.com

    Google Index:
    View bt.com Google Links
    Yahoo Index:
    View bt.com Yahoo Links
    Bing Index:
    View bt.com Bing Links
    History:
    View bt.com on WayBackMachine

    Traffic & Earnings

    Domain:
      bt.com
    Rank:
      4,046
    Organic Keywords:
      1,105,386
    Organic Traffic:
      516,874
    Organic Cost:
      $482,872.00
    Adwords Keywords:
      155
    Adwords Traffic:
      186
    Adwords Cost:
      $56.00

    bt.com receives about 273,500 unique visitors and 845,115 (3.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,060.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,371,177.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bt.com is ranked number 1,475 in the world and 0.0547% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Milton Keynes, I6, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 193.113.9.164. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

    Analysis

    Where do visitors go on bt.com

    home.bt.com
    signin1.bt.com
    sport.bt.com
    bt.com
    samlfed.bt.com
    btmail.bt.com
    webaddresshelp.bt.com
    productsandservices.bt.com
    community.bt.com
    secureorder.bt.com
    shop.bt.com
    search.bt.com
    business.bt.com
    tv.bt.com
    thephonebook.bt.com
    mail.bt.com
    blockpage.bt.com
    support.bt.com
    mydonate.bt.com
    globalservices.bt.com
    player.bt.com
    businessdirect.bt.com
    dslchecker.bt.com
    vouchers.bt.com
    btcloud.bt.com
    btcloudphone.bt.com
    myoffice.bt.com
    mydonatetelethonsappeals.bt.com
    webmail.bt.com
    myapps.bt.com
    forums.bt.com
    btsecurepayments.bt.com
    nat.bt.com
    portcullis-x.bt.com
    intra.bt.com
    btbrand.bt.com
    collaborate.bt.com
    OTHER

    Semrush Competitive Data

    Social Signals

    Facebook:
      0
    Google +:
      0
    Linkedin:
      748
    Stumbles:
      91
    Buffer:
      20
    Pins:
      0

    bt.com Visitors by country:

    Users%Pageviews%Rank
    United Kingdom 86.7%92.3%48
    United States 3.2%1.4%10889
    India 1.6%1.3%6075
    Italy 0.6%0.5%6190
    Germany 0.6%0.5%10594
    France 0.5%0.3%10559

    bt.com popularity

    GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
    NEEDS WORK
    59/100
    GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
    POOR
    47/100
    GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
    GOOD
    100/100

    More details:

    Where do visitors go on bt.com

    home.bt.com
    signin1.bt.com
    sport.bt.com
    bt.com
    samlfed.bt.com
    btmail.bt.com
    webaddresshelp.bt.com
    productsandservices.bt.com
    community.bt.com
    secureorder.bt.com
    shop.bt.com
    search.bt.com
    business.bt.com
    tv.bt.com
    thephonebook.bt.com
    mail.bt.com
    blockpage.bt.com
    support.bt.com
    mydonate.bt.com
    globalservices.bt.com
    player.bt.com
    businessdirect.bt.com
    dslchecker.bt.com
    vouchers.bt.com
    btcloud.bt.com
    btcloudphone.bt.com
    myoffice.bt.com
    mydonatetelethonsappeals.bt.com
    webmail.bt.com
    myapps.bt.com
    forums.bt.com
    btsecurepayments.bt.com
    nat.bt.com
    portcullis-x.bt.com
    intra.bt.com
    btbrand.bt.com
    collaborate.bt.com
    OTHER

    Other sites hosted on this IP

    Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United Kingdom 780,041$4,859.66
    United States 11,832$135.71
    Germany 4,226$20.41
    India 10,986$17.58
    Italy 4,226$14.75
    France 2,535$11.92

    www.bt.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1992-06-18
    Domain Age:
    25 years 6 months 2 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
    Domain Name: BT.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 180635_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
    Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
    Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:39:35Z
    Creation Date: 1992-06-18T04:00:00Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-19T04:00:00Z
    Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
    Registrar IANA ID: 2
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
    Reseller:
    Domain Status:
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC
    Registrant Organization: BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC
    Registrant Street: PP G555 81 Newgate Street
    Registrant City: London
    Registrant State/Province: London
    Registrant Postal Code: ec1a 7aj
    Registrant Country: UK
    Registrant Phone: +44.1223365444
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax:
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email: email
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: British Telecommunications plc
    Admin Organization: British Telecommunications plc
    Admin Street: PP301 Network House Goodall Street
    Admin City: Walsall
    Admin State/Province: West Midlands
    Admin Postal Code: ws1 2he
    Admin Country: UK
    Admin Phone: +44.1223365444
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax: +44.1223846618
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email: email
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: British Telecommunications plc
    Tech Organization: British Telecommunications plc
    Tech Street: PP301 Network House Goodall Street
    Tech City: Walsall
    Tech State/Province: West Midlands
    Tech Postal Code: ws1 2he
    Tech Country: UK
    Tech Phone: +44.1223365444
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax: +44.1223846618
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email: email
    Name Server: EDDNS0.BT.COM
    Name Server: DYDNS0.BT.COM
    Name Server: EDDNS1.BT.COM
    Name Server: DYDNS1.BT.COM
    DNSSEC: Unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-09T04:38:24Z <<<


    The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
    Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
    obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
    record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
    does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
    agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
    under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
    or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
    advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
    telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
    Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
    By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

    For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
    https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: BT.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 180635_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
    Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
    Updated Date: 2014-11-26T23:58:48Z
    Creation Date: 1992-06-18T04:00:00Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-17T04:00:00Z
    Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
    Registrar IANA ID: 2
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Name Server: DYDNS0.BT.COM
    Name Server: DYDNS1.BT.COM
    Name Server: EDDNS0.BT.COM
    Name Server: EDDNS1.BT.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-09T04:38:12Z <<<

    For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
    about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
    by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

     

    bt.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    Remove render-blocking JavaScript

    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/js/aref.min.js
    http://assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/satelliteLib-28ad43fa1f4e448fdaa054e551be11683b9281c5.js
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/sport/js/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery-1.10.2.min.js
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/home/js/utilities.js
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/js/modernizr_jquery_cookies.js
    http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/amzn_ads.js
    http://aax.amazon-adsystem.com/e/dtb/bid?src=3215&u=http%3A%2F%2Fhome.bt.com%2F&cb=5423163
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/js/dantenewgh.api-1.0.js
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/js/dantegf.api-1.0.js
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/home/js/search/homepage-search.min.js
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/home/js/ellipsis/ellipsis.min.js
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/home/js/ellipsis/config.min.js
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/home/js/scrolling/scroll-follow.min.js
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/js/jquery-ui-1.9.2.custom.min.js
    Optimize CSS Delivery

    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/home/css/main.css
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/home/css/local.css
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/css/responsive-menu.css
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/css/responsive-footer.css
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/globalheader/cookies/css/cookies.css

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

    Optimize the following images

    http://home.bt.com/images/bt-tv-kids-summer-of-fun-136419311706102601-170704150544.jpg
    http://sws-bt.meteogroup.de/img/changeloc.png
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/home/images/amazon_icon.png
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/home/images/homepage_icon.png
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/home/images/phonebook_icon.png
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/images/1x1_black.png
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/home/images/ebay_icon.png
    http://img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/060717/globalheader/cookies/images/css/btn_white.png

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    Leverage browser caching

    http://assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/s-code-contents-02f8e9784177427c51d49f1210e940a45e304a53.js
    http://assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/satelliteLib-28ad43fa1f4e448fdaa054e551be11683b9281c5.js
    http://d3c3cq33003psk.cloudfront.net/opentag-84***1-833138.js
    http://sws-bt.meteogroup.de/css/style.css
    http://sws-bt.meteogroup.de/img/128px/120021.png
    http://sws-bt.meteogroup.de/img/changeloc.png
    http://sws-bt.meteogroup.de/sws.js
    http://sws-bt.meteogroup.de/sws/main.js
    http://sws-bt.meteogroup.de/vendor/require/2.1.5/js/require.js
    http://www.bt.com/help/home/js/vendor/opinionlab/online-opinion-5-9-10//oo_tab_icon_retina.gif
    http://www.bt.com/help/home/js/vendor/opinionlab/online-opinion-5-9-10/oo_bar_icon.gif
    http://www.bt.com/help/home/js/vendor/opinionlab/online-opinion-5-9-10/oo_conf_invite.js
    http://www.bt.com/help/home/js/vendor/opinionlab/online-opinion-5-9-10/oo_conf_tab.js
    http://www.bt.com/help/home/js/vendor/opinionlab/online-opinion-5-9-10/oo_engine.min.js
    http://www.bt.com/help/home/js/vendor/opinionlab/online-opinion-5-9-10/oo_style.css
    https://dd6zx4ibq538k.cloudfront.net/smartserve-2753.js
    http://dtxtngytz5im1.cloudfront.net/qtracker-5.0.0.min.js
    http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
    http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js
    http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
    http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
    http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/bt-bt/loader.js

    Prioritize visible content

    Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

    Prioritize visible content


    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



    <a href="//home.bt.com/…01398835188516">PHONES &amp; TABLETS</a>
    <a href="http://sport.b…id=con_BTcomHP"></a>
    <a href="//home.bt.com/…01364191412792">KIDS</a>
    <a href="//home.bt.com/…1136410625***62" class="ellips s3-ellipsis">BT Mobile Fami…our phone bill</a>
    <a href="#" class="cookieButton lastButton">No, thanks</a>
    <a href="//home.bt.com/…t-cookies.html" class="arrow">Find out more about Cookies</a>
    <a id="oo_bar" href="#">FeedbackLaunch…in new window</a>

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    Minify HTML

    http://home.bt.com/

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    Minify JavaScript

    http://www.bt.com/help/home/js/vendor/opinionlab/online-opinion-5-9-10/oo_conf_invite.js

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    Minify CSS

    http://www.bt.com/help/home/js/vendor/opinionlab/online-opinion-5-9-10/oo_style.css
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
    image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $816.63
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $24,498.93
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $298,070.34
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    132,235
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    3,967,054
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    48,265,828

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United Kingdom 124,807$777.55
    United States 2,130$24.43
    Germany 1,225$5.92
    India 3,076$4.92
    Italy 718$2.51
    France 279$1.31

    Do you want to know more about our website?