Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

bt.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for bt.com below:

 

Add review

bt.com


 

 

bt.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: bt.com

Google Index:
View bt.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View bt.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View bt.com Bing Links
History:
View bt.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  bt.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,046
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,105,386
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  516,874
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $482,872.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  155
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  186
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $56.00
Direct:
63.43%
Referral:
12.43%
Search:
22.79%
Social:
0.42%
Paid:
0.93%

bt.com receives about 702,979 special visitors and 1,975,372 (2.81 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $11,806.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $9,113,442.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bt.com is ranked number 1,561 in the globe and 0.0499% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Milton Keynes, I6, United Kingdom and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on bt.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
home.bt.com
66.00%30.21%1.28
samlfed.bt.com
30.25%11.08%1.03
btmail.bt.com
15.73%14.13%2.52
bt.com
14.24%13.46%2.65
webaddresshelp.bt.com
9.67%4.19%1.2
productsandservices.bt.com
7.58%4.89%1.8
signin1.bt.com
6.10%2.24%1.0
sport.bt.com
4.78%3.00%1.8
community.bt.com
2.68%2.96%3.1
secureorder.bt.com
1.65%1.73%2.9
thephonebook.bt.com
1.49%1.19%2.3
mail.bt.com
1.32%1.23%2.6
tv.bt.com
1.30%0.52%1.1
shop.bt.com
1.22%1.00%2.3
search.bt.com
1.20%0.48%1.1
blockpage.bt.com
0.98%0.59%1.7
support.bt.com
0.93%0.40%1.2
mydonate.bt.com
0.92%1.15%3.5
business.bt.com
0.89%1.11%3.5
dslchecker.bt.com
0.31%0.29%2.6
businessdirect.bt.com
0.31%0.51%4.6
intra.bt.com
0.29%0.71%7.0
myoffice.bt.com
0.25%0.12%1.3
btcloud.bt.com
0.23%0.15%1.8
globalservices.bt.com
0.23%0.31%3.8
myapps.bt.com
0.18%0.18%2.8
ngcc.bt.com
0.16%0.33%5.7
sharedservices.bt.com
0.14%0.11%2.1
btsecurepayments.bt.com
0.14%0.07%1.4
nat.bt.com
0.14%0.35%7.2
portcullis-x.bt.com
0.14%0.16%3.1
player.bt.com
0.13%0.05%1
myprofile.bt.com
0.12%0.11%2.8
btcloudphone.bt.com
0.10%0.11%3
office1.bt.com
0.07%0.07%3
hr.bt.com
0.07%0.06%3
portcullis-e.bt.com
0.07%0.08%3
iot.bt.com
0.04%0.06%4
office2.bt.com
0.04%0.07%4
cloud.bt.com
0.03%0.06%6
solutions.bt.com
0.02%0.05%7
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  183,099
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  91
Buffer:
  20
Pins:
  0

bt.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 82.4%90.0%50
United States 5.5%2.6%6793
India 1.8%1.2%6337
Japan 0.7%0.3%19682
Australia 0.6%0.3%4398
China 0.5%0.2%30609
Canada 0.5%0.2%6999

bt.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
59
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
47
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on bt.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
home.bt.com
66.00%30.21%1.28
samlfed.bt.com
30.25%11.08%1.03
btmail.bt.com
15.73%14.13%2.52
bt.com
14.24%13.46%2.65
webaddresshelp.bt.com
9.67%4.19%1.2
productsandservices.bt.com
7.58%4.89%1.8
signin1.bt.com
6.10%2.24%1.0
sport.bt.com
4.78%3.00%1.8
community.bt.com
2.68%2.96%3.1
secureorder.bt.com
1.65%1.73%2.9
thephonebook.bt.com
1.49%1.19%2.3
mail.bt.com
1.32%1.23%2.6
tv.bt.com
1.30%0.52%1.1
shop.bt.com
1.22%1.00%2.3
search.bt.com
1.20%0.48%1.1
blockpage.bt.com
0.98%0.59%1.7
support.bt.com
0.93%0.40%1.2
mydonate.bt.com
0.92%1.15%3.5
business.bt.com
0.89%1.11%3.5
dslchecker.bt.com
0.31%0.29%2.6
businessdirect.bt.com
0.31%0.51%4.6
intra.bt.com
0.29%0.71%7.0
myoffice.bt.com
0.25%0.12%1.3
btcloud.bt.com
0.23%0.15%1.8
globalservices.bt.com
0.23%0.31%3.8
myapps.bt.com
0.18%0.18%2.8
ngcc.bt.com
0.16%0.33%5.7
sharedservices.bt.com
0.14%0.11%2.1
btsecurepayments.bt.com
0.14%0.07%1.4
nat.bt.com
0.14%0.35%7.2
portcullis-x.bt.com
0.14%0.16%3.1
player.bt.com
0.13%0.05%1
myprofile.bt.com
0.12%0.11%2.8
btcloudphone.bt.com
0.10%0.11%3
office1.bt.com
0.07%0.07%3
hr.bt.com
0.07%0.06%3
portcullis-e.bt.com
0.07%0.08%3
iot.bt.com
0.04%0.06%4
office2.bt.com
0.04%0.07%4
cloud.bt.com
0.03%0.06%6
solutions.bt.com
0.02%0.05%7
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 1,777,835$11,075.91
United States 51,360$589.10
Australia 5,926$44.62
India 23,704$37.93
Canada 3,951$27.69
Japan 5,926$18.96
China 3,951$12.21

www.bt.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1992-06-18
Domain Age:
26 years 1 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: BT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 180635_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2018-06-04T09:44:44Z
Creation Date: 1992-06-18T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-06-17T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Statutory Masking Enabled
Registrant Name: Statutory Masking Enabled
Registrant Organization: Statutory Masking Enabled
Registrant Street: Statutory Masking Enabled
Registrant City: Statutory Masking Enabled
Registrant State/Province: London
Registrant Postal Code: Statutory Masking Enabled
Registrant Country: UK
Registrant Phone: Statutory Masking Enabled
Registrant Phone Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
Registrant Fax: Statutory Masking Enabled
Registrant Fax Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Statutory Masking Enabled
Admin Organization: Statutory Masking Enabled
Admin Street: Statutory Masking Enabled
Admin City: Statutory Masking Enabled
Admin State/Province: Statutory Masking Enabled
Admin Postal Code: Statutory Masking Enabled
Admin Country: Statutory Masking Enabled
Admin Phone: Statutory Masking Enabled
Admin Phone Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
Admin Fax: Statutory Masking Enabled
Admin Fax Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
Admin Email: Statutory Masking Enabled
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Statutory Masking Enabled
Tech Organization: Statutory Masking Enabled
Tech Street: Statutory Masking Enabled
Tech City: Statutory Masking Enabled
Tech State/Province: Statutory Masking Enabled
Tech Postal Code: Statutory Masking Enabled
Tech Country: Statutory Masking Enabled
Tech Phone: Statutory Masking Enabled
Tech Phone Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
Tech Fax: Statutory Masking Enabled
Tech Fax Ext: Statutory Masking Enabled
Tech Email: Statutory Masking Enabled
Name Server: EDDNS0.BT.COM
Name Server: DYDNS0.BT.COM
Name Server: EDDNS1.BT.COM
Name Server: DYDNS1.BT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-07-14T09:21:04Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit https: //icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for details purposes only, that is, to help you in
obtaining info about or similar to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this details accessible "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
https: //icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 180635_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2018-06-04T09:06:57Z
Creation Date: 1992-06-18T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-06-17T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DYDNS0.BT.COM
Name Server: DYDNS1.BT.COM
Name Server: EDDNS0.BT.COM
Name Server: EDDNS1.BT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-14T09:20:47Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

bt.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/satelliteLib-222de54b86e7f35d414d0ff9dbfdd7f6a620556f.js
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5a748dc164746d36bf00018e.js
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5b18f0bf64746d0bba0005af.js
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js
img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/js/dantenewgh.api-1.0.js
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/homerouting.js
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs.min.js
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/BTBRefcookie.js
img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/js/dantegf.api-1.0.js
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/jquery-ui.min.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/liveChat-clientlibs/liveChat_slider.css
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs.min.css
img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/290618/css/responsive-menu.css
img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/290618/css/responsive-footer.css
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/cookies/css/cookies.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

bt.com/
home.bt.com/
home.bt.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

d3c3cq33003psk.cloudfront.net/opentag-84***1-btcomhomepage.js (expiration not specified)
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery.min.js (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery/granite.min.js (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/utils.min.js (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/BTBRefcookie.js (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/bt.cookies.js (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/cookies/css/cookies.css (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/jquery-ui.min.js (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/homerouting.js (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/liveChat-clientlibs/liveChat_slider.css (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs.min.css (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs.min.js (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs/css/fonts/BTFont_Bd.ttf (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs/css/fonts/BTFont_Lt.ttf (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs/css/fonts/BTFont_Rg.ttf (5 minutes)
home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/portal/clientlibs/css/fonts/bt-icons.woff (5 minutes)
img01.products.bt.co.uk/content/dam/bt/storefront/homepage-assets/june/img_homepage_SummerSale_18_420x236.jpg (5 minutes)
productsandservices.bt.com/consumer/cookie/client-0.0.1.js (5 minutes)
productsandservices.bt.com/consumer/cookie/loader.js (5 minutes)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/mbox-contents-91157f5b3c39edef459959e8f6f76b79d2a1679c.js (60 minutes)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/s-code-contents-415b6b1bbd96619a6e7160d04ddd719159b1c59a.js (60 minutes)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/satelliteLib-222de54b86e7f35d414d0ff9dbfdd7f6a620556f.js (60 minutes)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-59fb474964746d07fd00083d.js (60 minutes)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5a748dc164746d36bf00018e.js (60 minutes)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5abba7a764746d531f00a9c5.js (60 minutes)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5af42b8c64746d11d3000d5a.js (60 minutes)
assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5b18f0bf64746d0bba0005af.js (60 minutes)
d2oh4tlt9mrke9.cloudfront.net/Record/js/sessioncam.recorder.js (4 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 31% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with only the HTML response:

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44.7KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying home.bt.com/etc.clientlibs/clientlibs/granite/jquery.js should save 44KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-59fb474964746d07fd00083d.js should save 291B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/BTBRefcookie.js should save 202B (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/bt.cookies.js should save 161B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying assets.adobedtm.com/30f1e21a9faf6***4a4a570ef4bf0b87126ec4eff/scripts/satellite-5af42b8c64746d11d3000d5a.js should save 103B (36% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 33.2KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying home.bt.com/etc/designs/bt/components/cookie-clientlibs/js/cookies/css/cookies.css should save 33.2KiB (46% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 17.2KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing img01.products.bt.co.uk/content/dam/bt/storefront/homepage-assets/june/img_homepage_SummerSale_18_420x236.jpg should save 16.2KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing img01.bt.co.uk/s/assets/290618/images/logo/BT_mark_4col_rev_59x36.png should save 956B (24% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying home.bt.com/libs/granite/csrf/token.json should save 1.4KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying home.bt.com/ should save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.9KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing smetrics.bt.com/b/ss/btcom/10/JS-2.6.0-D7QN/s18593170957174?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].doPostbacks&et=1&t=14%2F6%2F2018%202%3A20%3A58%206%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&sdid=113F1A0A54E9C1FA-15BAFF115DD67A35&D=D%3D&mid=45302043539962975453781060159434412151&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&pageName=Con%3AHome&g=https%3A%2F%2Fhome.bt.com%2F&cc=GBP&ch=Consumer&server=home.bt.com&aamb=6G1ynYcLPuiQxYZrsz_pkqfLG9yMXBpb2zX5dvJdYQJzPXImdj0y&c4=D%3Dg&v4=D%3Dc56&v7=D%3Dc27&v8=D%3Dc13&c11=home.bt.com%2F&c12=Con%3AHome%3Aprospect&v21=D%3Dc12&c27=2018%2F07%2F14%202%3A20%20AM%20SAT&c45=VisitorAPI%20Present&c46=0556f%3Aproduction&c56=D%3DpageName&v90=D%3Dmid&v103=Target%20Present&v109=Init&v111=NAVIGATE%3A0%3ANew%3A1%3A197dc9c0-c0f7-4e86-95a5-748130a197e1&v117=https%3A%2F%2Fd3c3cq33003psk.cloudfront.net%2Fopentag-84***1-btcomhomepage.js&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=412&bh=732&mcorgid=0AA54673527831890A490D45%40AdobeOrg&AQE=1 should save 712B (52% reduction).
Compressing smetrics.bt.com/b/ss/btcom/10/JS-2.6.0-D7QN/s13823061101138 should save 689B (52% reduction).
Compressing youtube.com/iframe_api should save 365B (43% reduction).
Compressing bt.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/bt/mbox/json?mbox=target-global-mbox&mboxSession=8fd51967a34e456a877389949c75cda0&mboxPC=&mboxPage=bb2ae155d2dd44589b656c33848bb94e&mboxVersion=1.2.2&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=1531534858072&mboxHost=home.bt.com&mboxURL=https%3A%2F%2Fhome.bt.com%2F&mboxReferrer=&browserHeight=732&browserWidth=412&browserTimeOffset=-420&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&colorDepth=24&mboxMCGVID=45302043539962975453781060159434412151&mboxAAMB=6G1ynYcLPuiQxYZrsz_pkqfLG9yMXBpb2zX5dvJdYQJzPXImdj0y&mboxMCAVID=&mboxMCGLH=9&vst.trk=metrics.bt.com&vst.trks=smetrics.bt.com&mboxMCSDID=113F1A0A54E9C1FA-15BAFF115DD67A35 should save 171B (38% reduction).
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are huge enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fbt.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,906.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$57,204.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$695,984.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
303,200
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,095,995
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
110,667,945

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 284,454$1,772.15
United States 9,245$106.04
India 6,637$10.62
Australia 1,185$8.92
Canada 988$6.92
China 514$1.59
Japan 178$0.57

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?